STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,381 this week

Monica Rial


Monica Rial was born on October 5, 1975 in Houston, Texas, USA as Monica J. Rial. She is an actress and writer, known for Dragon Ball Z Kai (2009), Soul Eater (2008) and Noir (2001). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Monica Rial on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 21 people
created 24 Jul 2011
 
a list of 8 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 29 Dec 2012
 
a list of 79 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Monica Rial.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dorothy Garrett | Dorthy Garrett

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

For her anime work in 2012, she won the Behind the Voice Actors People's Choice award for Female Voice Actress of the Year. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
I've met her and SHE RULES. bmyatt_uk
Can anyone tell me how to contact her? petekrug17
Who does she play in Case Closed? AnimeGirl22
lol, the stuck up rich brat from shin chan uchihaitachi17
Discuss Monica Rial on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page