No photo available. Represent Zandra Rhodes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 152,450 this week

Zandra Rhodes

Zandra Rhodes was born on September 19, 1940 in Chatham, Kent, England as Zandra Lindsey Rhodes. She is known for her work on Romeo and Juliet on Ice (1983), Silk Stalkings (1991) and The Town That Boars Me (2008). See full bio »

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer sheds some light on The Room, lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist, and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 758 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 151 people
created 05 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zandra Rhodes's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Romeo and Juliet on Ice
Romeo and Juliet on Ice Costume Designer
(1983)
Silk Stalkings
Silk Stalkings Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1998)
The Town That Boars Me
The Town That Boars Me Zandra Rhodes
(2008)
Up the Front
Up the Front Costume and Wardrobe Department
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
 1998 Silk Stalkings (TV Series) (dresses for the character Veronique provided by - 1 episode)
- Do You Believe in Magic? (1998) ... (dresses for the character Veronique provided by)
 1972 Up the Front (gowns: Miss Gabor's)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Dame Zandra Rhodes
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chancellor for the University of Creative Arts (2010). See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now