No photo available. Represent Edward Rhodes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,445,839 this week

Edward Rhodes (I) (1934–2003)

Edward Rhodes was born in 1934. He is known for his work on Triangle (1981), All Creatures Great and Small (1978) and The Avengers (1961). He died on December 16, 2003 in London, England. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 69) in London, England, UK

"Preacher" Cast on Their Characters and Favorite Moments

"Preacher" stars Joseph Gilgun, Ruth Negga, and Graham McTavish share insights on their characters and delve into the show's source material with Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Rhodes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Triangle
Triangle Writer
(1981-1983)
All Creatures Great and Small
All Creatures Great and Small Miscellaneous Crew
(1978-1983)
The Avengers
The Avengers Writer
(1963)
The Little World of Don Camillo
The Little World of Don Camillo Miscellaneous Crew
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 1986 Gems (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #2.18 (1986) ... (as Ted Rhodes)
 1981-1983 Triangle (TV Series) (script editor - 78 episodes)
- Episode #3.26 (1983) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Episode #3.25 (1983) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Episode #3.24 (1983) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Episode #3.23 (1983) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Episode #3.22 (1983) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
 1963 The Avengers (TV Series) (teleplay - 1 episode)
- Box of Tricks (1963) ... (teleplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 1978-1983 All Creatures Great and Small (TV Series) (script editor - 42 episodes)
- 1983 Special (1983) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Big Steps and Little 'Uns (1980) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Will to Live (1980) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Matters of Life and Death (1980) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Alarms & Excursions (1980) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
 1980-1982 Flesh and Blood (TV Series) (script editor - 12 episodes)
- Episode #2.10 (1982) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Episode #2.1 (1982) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- A Sort of Committee (1980) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Worked Out (1980) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Reap and Sow (1980) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
 1981 The Little World of Don Camillo (TV Series) (script editor - 12 episodes)
- Part 12 (1981) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Part 11 (1981) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Part 10 (1981) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Part 9 (1981) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
- Part 8 (1981) ... (script editor - as Ted Rhodes)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1968 Man in a Suitcase (TV Series)
Digby Haynes
- Web with Four Spiders (1968) ... Digby Haynes
 1964 Crossroads (TV Series)
Edward Nash
 1963 No Cloak - No Dagger (TV Series)
Junior Barrister
- Episode #1.1 (1963) ... Junior Barrister
 1961 Hamlet (TV Series)
Guildenstern
 1960 The Roving Reasons (TV Series)
 1959 For Schools: Twelfth Night (TV Movie)
Valentine / Second Officer
 1958 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Soderstrom
- Frenzy (1958) ... Soderstrom
 1958 Time Is the Enemy (TV Series)
Sir Adrian Mayne
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1997 Blind Willie's Blues: A Documentary Film (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Nelson | Edward Rhodes | Ted Rhodes

Message Boards

Discuss Edward Rhodes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page