No photo available. Represent Scott Rhodes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,762 this week

Scott Rhodes (II)

Scott Rhodes is an award winning Stunt Coordinator, Stuntman, Fight Choreographer,Actor, Writer & Director. He was born and raised in Hoboken, NJ and began his filmmaking career when he picked up the family 8mm camera and began making short films at the age of 12. He attended Saint Peters and Jersey City State College as well as an intensive ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Scott Rhodes? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Scott Rhodes.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (53 credits)
 2013 Adventures of Superseven (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2011-2013 Adventures of Superseven (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 32 episodes)
- Operation: Red Herring (2013) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Operation: Destructo (2013) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Operation: One Shot One Kill (2013) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Operation: Next Episode (2013) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Operazione: Video Musicale (2013) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2013 They Call Me Superseven (stunt coordinator)
 2011 Superseven: Operation Triple Cross (Short) (stunt coordinator)
 2011 60 Second Film School: You Too Can Be a Fight Choreographer (Video short) (stunt coordinator)
 2007 The Greatest Show Ever (TV Movie) (stunt coordinator)
 2005/I Man of the House (stunt double)
 2004 World's Finest (Short) (fight choreographer) / (stunt coordinator)
 2003 Timecop: The Berlin Decision (Video) (assistant fight coordinator) / (stunts)
 2003 Twentynine Palms (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 2003 Batman: Dead End (Short) (fight choreographer) / (stunt coordinator) / (stunts - uncredited)
 2003 Daredevil (stunts)
 2003 How to Be an Action Star (Video) (stunt coordinator)
 2001 Thieves (TV Series) (stunt double) / (stunts)
 2001 Alias (TV Series) (stunt double)
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Lords of Chaos (2000) ... (stunt performer)
 2000 Citizen Toxie: The Toxic Avenger IV (stunt coordinator)
 2000 The Brothers Garcia (TV Series) (assistant stunt coordinator)
 2000 X-Men (stunt assistant - uncredited)
 2000 The Heist (Video) (stunts)
 2000 The Independent (stunts)
 1999 Martial Law (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Sammo Claus (1999) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 1999 Through Dead Eyes (stunt coordinator)
 1999 Good vs Evil (TV Series) (stunts)
 1998 October 22 (stunts - as Scott G. Rhodes)
 1998 The Outsider (TV Movie) (assistant stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1998 Legion (TV Movie) (stunts)
 1997 Convict 762 (stunts - uncredited)
 1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series) (stunt double) / (stunts)
 1995 Vampire Vixens from Venus (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1993 The Jon Stewart Show (TV Series) (stunt coordinator)
 1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1993 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series) (stunt safety)
 1993 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1992 La fanciulla del West (TV Movie) (stunts - uncredited)
 1992 A Stranger Among Us (stunt performer)
 1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1989 Suffering Bastards (stunts)
 1989 Dead Dudes in the House (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1989 Rescue 911 (TV Series) (stunt double) / (stunts)
 1989 The Toxic Avenger Part II (assistant stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1988 The Big Giver (stunts)
 1988 Troma's War (stunt performer)
 1988 Prime Evil (stunts)
 1987 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series) (stunts technical adviser)
 1985 Ryan's Hope (TV Series) (stunt performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 12 November 1985 (1985) ... (stunt performer)
 1983 Loving (TV Series) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1970 All My Children (TV Series) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1968 One Life to Live (TV Series) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1964 Another World (TV Series) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1956 As the World Turns (TV Series) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
 1952 Guiding Light (TV Series) (stunt coordinator) / (stunts)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

stuntman and stunt coordinator for 50 student projects and shorts See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Bob Griffith | Robert Scott Rhodes | Scott G. Rhodes | Scott R. Rhodes

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Produces, writes, directs, edits and stunt coordinates (And often operates the camera) for the web series "The Adventures Of Superseven", from his wheelchair, electric scooter and walker. See more »

Nickname:

Griff

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Scott Rhodes on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page