No photo available. Represent Helene Reynolds? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,494 this week

Helene Reynolds (1914–1990)

Helene Reynolds was born on July 8, 1914 in Brussels, Belgium as Helene Fortesque. She was an actress, known for Heaven Can Wait (1943), Moontide (1942) and The Man Who Wouldn't Die (1942). She was married to Julian Reynolds. She died on March 28, 1990 in Lake Worth, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Helene Reynolds's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 1948 The Chevrolet Tele-Theatre (TV Series)
 1945 The Front Page (TV Movie)
Mollie Malloy
 1944 Bermuda Mystery
Angela
 1943 Wintertime
Marian Daly (uncredited)
 1943 Heaven Can Wait
Peggy Nash
 1943 Dixie Dugan
Jean Patterson
 1943 The Meanest Man in the World
Wife (Park Ave. Neighbor)
 1942 Girl Trouble
Helen Martin
 1942 Tales of Manhattan
Actress (Boyer sequence)
 1942 Moontide
Woman on boat
 1942 The Man Who Wouldn't Die
Anna Wolff
 1942 Blue, White and Perfect
Helen Shaw
 1941 Confirm or Deny
Dorothy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Helene Whitney
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Grace Hubbard Fortescue (1883-1979). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Helene Reynolds on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page