No photo available. Represent Andrew Reynolds? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 83,759 this week

Andrew Reynolds (I)

Andrew Reynolds was born June 6, 1978 in Lakeland, Florida. Is a professional skateboarder who started skating at age nine. He emerged onto the skateboarding scene in the early 1990s and won Thrasher magazine's Skater of the Year award in 1998. Owner of both Altamont Clothing, and Baker Skateboards. Went through a heavy drinking and partying faze,... See full bio »

Comic-Con Panel Photos

Check out all the action from the star-studded panels at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more panel photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Reynolds's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016 Patinadores (Short)
 2010 Skate 3 (Video Game)
 2000 Shadows (Short)
Joshua
 1999 Feedback (Video)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been in all of the Tony Hawk games except for Tony Hawk UnderGround 2. See more »

Trademark:

Frontside Flip

Nickname:

The Boss

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page