No photo available. Represent Luis Revenga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,180,394 this week

Luis Revenga

Luis Revenga was born in 1941 in Toledo, Spain. He is a writer and director, known for Kiss Me Monster (1969), Así es Murcia (1973) and Mañana en la mañana (1972). See full bio »

Born:

in Toledo, Spain

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luis Revenga's work have you seen?

Known For

Kiss Me Monster
(1969)
Así es Murcia
(1973)
Mañana en la mañana
(1972)
Start
Start Writer
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (14 credits)
 1981 Las aventuras de Enrique y Ana (screenplay)
 1976 Habitarte (Short)
 1975 Perú y España (Documentary short)
 1975 Start (Short)
 1974 Selva (Documentary short)
 1973 Así es Murcia (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1973 Huelva (Short) (writer)
 1972 Mañana en la mañana (screenplay) / (story)
 1970 Curros Enríquez, poeta del pueblo (Documentary short)
 1970 Monema (Documentary short)
 1969 Kiss Me Monster (idea) / (screenplay)
 1969 Sadist Erotica (idea and screenplay)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Luis Revenga de Ancos

Contribute to This Page