No photo available. Represent Flora Revalles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 276,626 this week

Flora Revalles (1889–1966)

Flora Revalles was born on January 25, 1889 in Rolle, Switzerland. She was an actress, known for Woman (1918) and Earthbound (1920). She died on August 29, 1966 in Geneva, Geneva, Switzerland. See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Flora Revalles's work have you seen?

Known For

Woman
Woman Messalina
1918
Earthbound
Earthbound Daisy Rittenshaw
1920

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1920 Earthbound
Daisy Rittenshaw
 1918 Woman
Messalina
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Flore Revalles
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Flora Revalles on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page