No photo available. Represent Jason Reso? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,777 this week

Jason Reso

Jason Reso was born on November 30, 1973 in Kitchener, Ontario, Canada as William Jason Reso. He is known for his work on WWE Smackdown! (1999), Shoot 'Em Up (2007) and WWE the Ladder Match 2: Crash & Burn (2011). He has been married to Denise Hartmann since May 25, 2001. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jason Reso? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 28 people
created 31 Aug 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 1 month ago
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jason Reso.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Christian Cage | Christian | Jay Reso

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(On why he left TNA for WWE) I grew tired of being the big fish in the small pond.. See more »

Trivia:

Lost the ladder to Chris Jericho See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Modified Frog Splash See more »

Nickname:

The Showstealer See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Alphabet Game mandie_04
Favorite Christian Line booknasty
Dissappointed!!! c_h_shaw
why the *beep* did he quit? randy_orton_the_grestest
Bigger Wasted WWE Talent: Christian or Raven? Owlman8
CAPTAIN SEXY mandie_04
Discuss Jason Reso on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page