No photo available. Represent Resham? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 98,288 this week

Resham

Resham was born on September 10, 1969 in Lyallpur, Punjab, Pakistan. She is an actress, known for Sangam (1997), Pehla Pehla Pyar (2006) and Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Resham? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 18 people
created 07 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Resham's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2015 Saya E Khuda E Zuljalal (filming) (rumored)
 2015 Swaarangi (completed)
Salma
 2011 Saheb Biwi Aur Gangster
Randeep's Girlfriend
 2006 Tarap
 2006 Pehla Pehla Pyar
Nida
 2006 Banjar (TV Series)
 2000 Reshman
 1999 Jannat Ki Talash
Salma
 1999 Inteha
Sheena
 1998 Burning Scarf
 1997 Sangam
Resham
 1996 Love '95
 1996 Ghunghat
 1995 Jeeva
Jeeva 's daughter
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Zee Basant Festival (TV Movie)
Herself - Guest
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Saima

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Resham on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page