No photo available. Represent Lukas Resetarits? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 144,890 this week

Lukas Resetarits

Lukas Resetarits was born on October 14, 1947 in Stinatz, Burgenland, Austria as Erich Lukas Resetarits. He is an actor and writer, known for Was gibt es Neues? (2004), Kottan ermittelt: Rien ne va plus (2010) and Kottan ermittelt (1976). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lukas Resetarits? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7416 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lukas Resetarits.
1 win. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2012 So wie du bist (TV Movie)
Bruno Sedlacek
 2012 Fast Forward (TV Series)
Gustav Demscher
- Werner Demscher (2012) ... Gustav Demscher
 2008 Der schwarze Löwe (TV Movie)
Joe Karlbauer
 2007-2008 Dorfers Donnerstalk (TV Series)
Der Mann, der alle Fäden zieht / Luka Stepic
- Episode #5.9 (2008) ... Der Mann, der alle Fäden zieht
- Episode #5.1 (2007) ... Luka Stepic
 2005 Crash Test Dummies
Marthas Vater
 2002 Niemandsland (TV Movie)
 1998 Ich tanze nicht (TV Movie)
 1998 Hinterholz 8
Willi
 1990-1998 Tohuwabohu (TV Series)
Various Characters
- +0043- (1998)
- 9&vierzig (1998)
- 2x23 (1998)
 1997 Qualtingers Wien
Briefträger
 1997 Schwarzfahrer (TV Movie)
Erich
 1997 Vienna Murder Mystery
Herr Josef
 1997 Ein idealer Kandidat (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 Freispiel
Pokorny
 1993 Muttertag
Sandler
 1992-1993 Kaisermühlen Blues (TV Series)
Burschi Leitner
- Saure Wiesen (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
- Kein Baum wächst in den Himmel (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
- Drunter und drüber (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
- Die Trafik (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
- Das Glück ist ein Vogerl (1993) ... Burschi Leitner
 1992 The Mixer (TV Series)
Karl Gruber
- The Mixer and the Flying Ace ... Karl Gruber
- The Mixer Unmasked ... Karl Gruber
 1989 Ringstraßenpalais (TV Series)
Erwin
- Die kaputte Familie (1989) ... Erwin
- Der große Unbekannte (1989) ... Erwin
 1988 D.O.R.F. (TV Series)
Various Characters / Horst Friedrich Zawadil
- Auf dem Kü'berg ist der Teufel los (1988) ... Horst Friedrich Zawadil / Various Characters
- Fehler im System (1988) ... Various Characters
 1988 Heiteres Bezirksgericht (TV Series)
 1986 '38 - Vienna Before the Fall
Taxichauffeur (Cabdriver)
 1985 Der Sonne entgegen (TV Series)
Schutzgelderpresser #1 / Schutzgeldeintreiber
- Des Meeres und der Diebe Wellen (1985) ... Schutzgelderpresser #1
- Auf und davon (1985) ... Schutzgeldeintreiber
 1984 Springtime in Vienna
Director
 1983 Tramps
Betrunkener
 1982 The Uppercrust
Ludwig Haumer
 1980 Menschenfrauen (TV Movie)
 1978 Alpensaga (TV Series)
Förster
- Die feindlichen Brüder (1978) ... Förster
 1975 Ein echter Wiener geht nicht unter (TV Series)
Hausdiener
- Urlaubsfreuden ... Hausdiener
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kottan's Kapelle
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performing his comedy program "Nachspielzeit" on stage in Austria. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Lukas Resetarits on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page