STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 754,802 this week

Nicolás Repetto (I)


Nicolás Repetto was born on March 11, 1957 in Argentina as Luis Nicolás Repetto. He is an actor and director, known for Cha cha cha (1993), Cops and Robbers (1994) and 22, el loco (2001). He is married to Florencia Raggi. They have two children. He was previously married to Cecilia Fontanarrosa and Reina Reech. See full bio »

Born:

in Argentina

Congratulations to Kevin Bacon on His Golden Globe Nomination

Kevin Bacon nabbed a Golden Globe nomination for Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series (Musical or Comedy) for his role in the Prime Original series "I Love Dick." Find out more about the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

Kevin Bacon on "I Love Dick"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 109 people
created 12 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolás Repetto's work have you seen?

Known For

Cha cha cha
Cha cha cha Director
(1993)
Cops and Robbers
Cops and Robbers Ferreyra
(1994)
22, el loco
22, el loco Actor
(2001)
Mis días con Gloria
Mis días con Gloria Teniente Crinal
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2014 Guapas (TV Series)
Zavala
- Navidad (2014) ... Zavala (uncredited)
- Los villanos (2014) ... Zavala
- Frágil (2014) ... Zavala
- Verdad consecuencia (2014) ... Zavala
- La encrucijada (2014) ... Zavala
 2014 Quererte bien (TV Movie)
Martín
 2010 Mis días con Gloria
Teniente Crinal
 2001 22, el loco (TV Series)
- Episode #1.49 (2001)
- Episode #1.47 (2001)
- Episode #1.48 (2001)
- Episode #1.46 (2001)
- Episode #1.45 (2001)
 1999 Campeones de la vida (TV Series)
Rolo Ribolzi
- Episode #1.169 (1999) ... Rolo Ribolzi
- Episode #1.170 (1999) ... Rolo Ribolzi
- Episode #1.162 (1999) ... Rolo Ribolzi
 1994 Cops and Robbers (TV Series)
Ferreyra
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nico Repetto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of (with Reina Reech) Juana Repetto. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017