No photo available. Represent Stephan Remmler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,616 this week

Stephan Remmler

Stephan Remmler was born on October 25, 1946 in Witten an der Ruhr, Germany. See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: On the Scene

Check out photos from the biggest panels, press lines, and the showroom floor.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephan Remmler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
 2016 Gut zu Vögeln (writer: "Da da da - Du liebst mich nicht, ich lieb Dich nicht")
 2015 Dolezal Backstage (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... (performer: "Drei weiße Birrrken", "Keine Angst")
 2010 Glory Daze (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... (writer: "Da Da Da I Don't Love You You Don't Love Me Aha Aha Aha" - uncredited)
 2009 Electric Dreams (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The 1980s (2009) ... (writer: "Da da da")
 2008 Il Divo (writer: "Da da da, ich lieb dich nicht du liebst mich nicht aha aha aha" - as S. Remmler)
 2007 Complete Idiot (performer: "Ich Kann Nix Dafür" - as Remmler)
 1999 Zärtliche Begierde (TV Movie) (writer: "Kummer", "Da Da Da" - as Stephen Remmler)
  Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes, 1994 - 1998) (writer - 4 episodes, 1994 - 1998)
- Blasts from the Past (1998) ... (performer: "Stell dir vor es geht das Licht aus" - uncredited)
- Seite 45 (1998) ... (performer: "Keine Sterne in Athen" - uncredited) / (writer: "Keine Sterne in Athen" - uncredited)
- 18. Juli 1998 (1998) ... (performer: "Keine Sterne in Athen" - uncredited) / (writer: "Keine Sterne in Athen" - uncredited)
- +0043- (1998) ... (performer: "Vogel der Nacht" - uncredited) / (writer: "Vogel der Nacht" - uncredited)
- Tohu-Nacht Revue 1990-1997 (1997) ... (performer: "Stell dir vor es geht das Licht aus" - uncredited)
 1996 Bio-Dome (writer: "Da Da Da I Don't Love You You Don't Love Me Aha Aha Aha" - as Remmler)
 1989 Die schnelle Gerdi (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Gutes neues Jahr (1989) ... (performer: "In Gesellschaft")
 1989 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Humanoid Woman (1989) ... (writer: "Da Da Da I Don't Love You You Don't Love Me Aha Aha Aha")
 1988 Stephan Remmler: Lotto in Brasil (Short) (performer: "Keine Angst hat der Papa mir gesagt", "Drei weiße Birrrken", "Einer ist immer der Loser", "Daß das nicht die große Liebe war, war klar", "Tik Tak im Urlaub", "Bahia", "In Gesellschaft", "Eine kleine Weile nur")
 1985 Drei gegen drei (performer: "Drei gegen Drei", "Adios Amigo", "My Sweet Angel" - uncredited)
 1984 Mother's Meat Freuds Flesh (writer: "Energie", "Kummer", "Sabine Sabine Sabine", "Anna - Let Me In Let Me Out", "Ja Ja Ja", "Drei Mann Im Doppelbett", "Halt Mich Fest Ich Werd Verrukt", "Lady O Lady", "Nasty", "Boom Boom", "Hearts are Trump", "Too Ra Loo Ra Loo Ra Loo - Is It Old & Is It New", "Girl Girl Girl")
 1983 ZDF Hitparade (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.172 (1983) ... (writer: "Herz ist Trumpf (Dann rufst du an...)", "Turaluraluralu - ich mach BuBu was machst du")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Trio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Trio. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Stephan Remmler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page