STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,668 this week

Marie Theres Relin


Marie Theres Relin was born on June 30, 1966 in Munich, Bavaria, West Germany. She is an actress, known for Secret Places (1984), Drei D (1988) and Le dernier mot (1991). She was previously married to Franz-Xaver Kroetz. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out our June Streaming Guide, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 295 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 235 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 
a list of 7657 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie Theres Relin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Secret Places
Secret Places Laura Meister
(1984)
Drei D
Drei D Françoise Müller
(1988)
Le dernier mot
(1991)
Die Geschichte vom Brandner Kaspar
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 2016 Aktenzeichen XY ungelöst (TV Series documentary)
Mutter
- Episode dated 8 June 2016 (2016) ... Mutter
 2016 Das Geheimnis der Hebamme (TV Movie)
Schwester Agnes
 2015 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Uta Hellberg
- Leg dich nicht mit Lilli an (2015) ... Uta Hellberg (as Marie Theres Kroetz Relin)
 2013 Kreuzfahrt ins Glück (TV Series)
Eva Kahn
- Hochzeitsreise in die Provence (2013) ... Eva Kahn (as Marie Theres Kroetz Relin)
 2008 Die Geschichte vom Brandner Kaspar
Brandner Traudl (as Marie Theres Kroetz Relin)
 2003 Denninger - Der Mallorcakrimi (TV Series)
Silke Henning
- Man stirbt nur einmal (2003) ... Silke Henning
 1991 Le dernier mot (TV Movie)
Theres
 1988 Drei D
Françoise Müller
 1986 Derrick (TV Series)
Ursula Westhof
- Die Nacht, in der Ronda starb (1986) ... Ursula Westhof
 1985 Alte Gauner (TV Series)
Miriam
- Alte Meister (1985) ... Miriam
 1985 Quo Vadis? (TV Mini-Series)
Lygia
- Episode #1.6 (1985) ... Lygia (as Marie Therese Relin)
- Episode #1.5 (1985) ... Lygia (as Marie Therese Relin)
- Episode #1.4 (1985) ... Lygia (as Marie Therese Relin)
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Lygia (as Marie Therese Relin)
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Lygia (as Marie Therese Relin)
 1984 Secret Places
Laura Meister
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2011 Kölner Treff (TV Series)
Herself (Guest)
- Episode dated 18 March 2011 (2011) ... Herself (Guest)
 2007 Anne Will (TV Series)
Herself
- Vater, Mutter, Geld - Die schöne neue Scheidungswelt (2007) ... Herself (as Marie-Theres Kroetz-Relin)
 2005-2006 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 26 September 2006 (2006) ... Herself
- Episode dated 19 October 2005 (2005) ... Herself
 1987 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Herself
- Wetten, dass..? aus Saarbrücken (1987) ... Herself
 1987 ZDF Hitparade (TV Series)
Herself - Interview
- Episode #1.209 (1987) ... Herself - Interview
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Marie Theres Kroetz-Relin | Marie-Theres Kroetz-Relin | Marie Theres Kroetz Relin | Marie Therese Relin

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Nastassja Schell. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page