No photo available. Represent Rui Reininho? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 205,582 this week

Rui Reininho

Rui Reininho was born on February 28, 1955 in Oporto, Portugal as Rui Manuel Reininho Braga. He is a composer and actor, known for Sonhos Traídos (2002), Nunca Digas Adeus (2001) and A Voz de Portugal (2011). See full bio »

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rui Reininho's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (2 credits)
 2002 Sonhos Traídos (TV Series) (170 episodes)
- Episode #1.170 (2002)
- Episode #1.169 (2002)
- Episode #1.168 (2002)
- Episode #1.167 (2002)
- Episode #1.166 (2002)
 2001 Nunca Digas Adeus (TV Series)
Show Show Actor (12 credits)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

GNR

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a member of the Portuguese band GNR. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Rui Reininho on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page