STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 97 this week

Kelly Reilly (I)


Kelly Reilly was born on July 18, 1977 in Surrey, England as Jessica Kelly Siobhán Reilly. She is an actress and producer, known for Sherlock Holmes (2009), Flight (2012) and Eden Lake (2008). She has been married to Kyle Baugher since 2012. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

Of course xXx: Return of Xander Cage is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 21 Feb 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 Oct 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Apr 2015
 
a list of 37 people
created 18 May 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Reilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sherlock Holmes
Sherlock Holmes Mary Morstan
(2009)
Flight
Flight Nicole
(2012)
Eden Lake
Eden Lake Jenny
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (27 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (24 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio series: The French Lieutenant's Woman - playing Ernestina, BBC Radio 4. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Keilly Reilly

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love strong women in films that are allowed to play women and not male fantasies. See more »

Trivia:

Married her fiancé Kyle Baugher, a financier, in a private ceremony in Somerset, England. The couple had been in a relationship since 2010. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
So freakin sexy in True Detective! MissLittleSunshine
she looks just like... syntheticpink
Something strange about her face kleiighb
Anyone else think she's wonderful? xxBelphoebe
She reminds me of Melissa Gilbert thefreakone
Jessica chastain helynw-1
Discuss Kelly Reilly on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page