No photo available. Represent Vernon Reid? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,331 this week

Vernon Reid (I)

Vernon Reid was born on August 22, 1958 in London, England. He is known for his work on Mr 3000 (2004), The Proposal (2009) and Say Anything... (1989). He has been married to Gabri Christa since February 22, 2000. They have one child. See full bio »

Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors Give Their Best One-Liners

Kevin Smith sits down with "Ash vs Evil Dead" stars Bruce Campbell and Lee Majors on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 173 people
created 04 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 11 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vernon Reid's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr 3000
Mr 3000 Music Department
2004
Shadow: Dead Riot
Shadow: Dead Riot Music Department
2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
  Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell (TV Series) (composer - 25 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (main title song - 1 episode, 2013)
- Episode #1.26 (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.25 (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.24 (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.23 (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
- Episode #1.22 (2013) ... (composer: theme music)
 2006 P.O.V. (TV Series documentary) (musician - 2 episodes)
- Twelve Disciples of Nelson Mandela (2006) ... (musician: guitar) / (musician: synthesizer)
 2006 Shadow: Dead Riot (music performer)
 2004 Mr 3000 (music supervisor) / (musician: guitar)
Show Show Composer (19 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Living Colour
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lead guitarist of the alternative metal group Living Colour. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Vacant?... muddyhendrix
Happy Birthday Vernon wolf63074
He creates great original music for a documentary on Angela Davis info-719-675982
Discuss Vernon Reid on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page