No photo available. Represent Kittens Reichert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 621,242 this week

Kittens Reichert (1910–1990)

Kittens Reichert was born on March 3, 1910 in Yonkers, New York, USA as Catherine Alma Reichert. She was an actress, known for Broken Fetters (1916), So's Your Old Man (1926) and Unknown 274 (1917). She was married to Richard Plummer Lundy Sr. She died on January 11, 1990 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kittens Reichert's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 1926 So's Your Old Man
Alice Bisbee
 1919 The Spirit of Lafayette
Dorothy Stanton
 1918 The Girl and the Judge
Mrs. Chartris (as Marie Reichert)
 1917 Unknown 274
Young Dora Belton
 1917 Every Girl's Dream
Jane Cummings
 1917 The Peddler
Mary
 1917 Heart and Soul
Bess (in prologue)
 1917 Her Secret
Alice
 1917 The Tiger Woman
Harris Child
 1917 The Scarlet Letter
Pearl
 1917 The Primitive Call
Buttons Jennings
 1916/I Broken Fetters
Mignon, as a child
 1916 Ambition
Betty Powers
 1916 Sins of Men
Kittens Marvin
 1916 The Eternal Sappho
Drummond Child
 1916 The Great Problem
Peggy, as a child
 1916 Slander
 1916 The Fool's Revenge
Ethel - as a Child (uncredited)
 1916 The Immortal Flame
Beatrice
 1915 A Soldier's Oath
Mavis Duval, at 5
 1915 The Greater Will
Child (uncredited)
 1915 Forbidden Fruit
Emily Stuart
 1915 The Song of the Wage Slave
Alico (as Kitty Reichert)
 1915 The Master Hand
Child (uncredited)
 1915 The Eternal City
Little Roma (as Kittens Reickert)
 1914 The Sign of the Cross
Child (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kittens Reichart | Kitty Reichert | Marie Reichert | Kittens Reicherts | Kittens Reickert

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her wide eyes are said to be identical in expression as that of Theda Bara. She appeared in three films with the latter, notably The Eternal Sappho (1916), The Tiger Woman (1917) and Heart and Soul (1917).

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Kittens Reichert Silent movies glundy-1
Discuss Kittens Reichert on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page