No photo available. Represent Gaby Reichardt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,092,579 this week

Gaby Reichardt

Gaby Reichardt was born on June 8, 1940 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. She is an actress, known for Der Datterich (1963), Salvermosers seltsame Seelenwanderung (1972) and Allein unter Frauen (1991). See full bio »

Comic-Con 2016: Cosplay Photos

Check out cute, crazy, and creepy cosplayers at San Diego Comic-Con 2016.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gaby Reichardt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 1997 Bukow and König (TV Series)
- Feuertod (1997)
 1984 Diese Drombuschs (TV Series)
Frau Schlief
- Das Konzert (1984) ... Frau Schlief (as Gaby Reichhard)
 1971-1983 Tatort (TV Series)
Frau Mesch
- Blütenträume (1983) ... Frau Mesch
- Frankfurter Gold (1971)
 1974 Arme klauen nicht (TV Movie)
 1972 Der Datterich (TV Movie)
Kellnermädchen Lisette
 1972 Salvermosers seltsame Seelenwanderung (TV Movie)
Franziska Salvermoser
 1969 Damenquartett (TV Movie)
 1963 Der Datterich (TV Movie)
Marie Drummbach
 1960-1961 Die Firma Hesselbach (TV Series)
Emmy Puchel
- Das Sparschwein (1961) ... Emmy Puchel
- Der Familienbetrieb (1961) ... Emmy Puchel
- Das Tüchelchen (1961) ... Emmy Puchel
- Ein Minister kommt (1960) ... Emmy Puchel
- Der Betriebsausflug (1960) ... Emmy Puchel
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gabi Reichardt | Gaby Reichhard
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Gaby Reichardt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page