No photo available. Represent Colene Riffo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 257,092 this week

Colene Riffo

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Colene Riffo »

IMDb Snow Hat: Sundance Stars Cast Their Own Biopics

Michael Shannon, Nick Offerman, Octavia Spencer, and more stars reveal to Kevin Smith at the IMDb Studio at Sundance which stars they would cast to play themselves in a biopic.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colene Riffo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Little Mermaid
The Little Mermaid Animation Department
(1989)
The Swan Princess
The Swan Princess Animation Department
(1994)
The King and I
The King and I Animation Department
(1999)
Animated Stories from the Bible
Animated Stories from the Bible Animation Department
(1992-1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (14 credits)
 1999 The King and I (background artist)
 1997 The Swan Princess: Escape from Castle Mountain (Video) (background artist)
  Animated Hero Classics (TV Series) (scene coordinator - 8 episodes, 1991 - 1994) (background painter - 6 episodes, 1992 - 1994) (color modeler - 5 episodes, 1991 - 1996) (background stylist - 4 episodes, 1996)
- The Wright Brothers (1996) ... (background stylist) / (color modeler)
- Maccabees: The Story of Hanukkah (1996) ... (color modeler)
- Leonardo da Vinci (1996) ... (background stylist)
- Joan of Arc (1996) ... (background stylist)
- Helen Keller (1996) ... (background stylist) / (color modeler)
  Animated Stories from the New Testament (TV Series) (color modeler - 7 episodes, 1988 - 1991) (scene coordinator - 4 episodes, 1991) (background painter - 2 episodes, 1995 - 1996)
- Bread from Heaven (1996) ... (background painter)
- Jesus, the Son of God (1995) ... (background painter)
- Treasures in Heaven (1991) ... (scene coordinator)
- The Ministry of Paul (1991) ... (scene coordinator)
- Forgive Us Our Debts (1991) ... (color modeler) / (scene coordinator)
 1996 The Legend of Sarmoti: Siegfried & Roy (TV Series) (color backgrounds - as Colene L. Riffo)
  Animated Stories from the Bible (TV Series) (scene coordinator - 8 episodes, 1992 - 1994) (background painter - 3 episodes, 1993) (color modeler - 2 episodes, 1995)
- Joseph's Reunion (1995) ... (color modeler)
- Solomon (1995) ... (color modeler)
- Elisha (1994) ... (scene coordinator)
- Moses: From Birth to Burning Bush (1993) ... (scene coordinator)
- Samuel the Boy Prophet (1993) ... (scene coordinator)
 1994 The Swan Princess (ink and paint effects supervisor) / (post animation production supervisor)
  The Animated Book of Mormon (TV Series) (color modeler - 9 episodes, 1988 - 1991) (background stylist - 5 episodes, 1989 - 1992) (scene coordinator - 1 episode, 1992)
- Mormon and Moroni (1992) ... (background stylist) / (scene coordinator)
- The Tree of Life (1991) ... (background stylist) / (color modeler)
- Alma and the Zoramites (1991) ... (background stylist) / (color modeler)
- The Brother of Jared (1990) ... (color modeler)
- Samuel the Lamanite (1990) ... (color modeler)
 1991 Little Dracula (TV Series) (color design - 1 episode)
- Little D's Surprise (1991) ... (color design)
 1990 Happily Ever After (painter)
 1989 The Little Mermaid (painter)
 1988 BraveStarr: The Legend (painter)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
 1989 The Animated Book of Mormon (TV Series) (special effects color stylist - 1 episode)
- The Savior in America (1989) ... (special effects color stylist)
 1988 BraveStarr: The Legend (airbrush special effects)
 1982 Heidi's Song (special effects)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Coleen Riffo | Colene L. Riffo

Contribute to This Page

Who's Your Celebrity Counterpart?

"The IMDb Show" finds out who your celebrity doppelgangers are. Plus, La La Land producer Jordan Horowitz recounts the moment his movie was mistakenly awarded an Oscar.

Watch now