No photo available. Represent Tracy Reed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,988 this week

Tracy Reed (I)

Tracy Reed was born on October 28, 1949 in Fort Benning, Georgia, USA. She is an actress, known for Running Scared (1986), Car Wash (1976) and ...All the Marbles (1981). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tracy Reed? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 490 people
created 29 Oct 2011
 
a list of 2920 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Tracy Reed.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (49 credits)
 1990 Dragnet (TV Series)
Mrs. Trask
- Leg Up (1990) ... Mrs. Trask
 1987 Amen (TV Series)
Margaret Holton
- The Rival (1987) ... Margaret Holton
 1986 Sledge Hammer! (TV Series)
Renee
- Over My Dead Bodyguard (1986) ... Renee
 1978-1986 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Nancy Sweetland / Gayle Davis / Charlene Franks
- Isaac's Double Standard/One More Time/Chimpanzeeshines (1978) ... Charlene Franks (as Tracey Reed)
 1986 MacGyver (TV Series)
Andrea Collins
- Slow Death (1986) ... Andrea Collins
 1986 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Ruth Keeler
- Redemption of a Champion (1986) ... Ruth Keeler
 1985 Riptide (TV Series)
Pamela Owen
- Does Not Compute (1985) ... Pamela Owen
 1985 Wildside (TV Series)
Melissa DeVry
- Don't Keep the Home Fires Burning (1985) ... Melissa DeVry
 1985 Cover Up (TV Series)
Anne-Marie
- Murder Offshore (1985) ... Anne-Marie
 1985 T.J. Hooker (TV Series)
Dottie Overmeyer
- The Surrogate (1985) ... Dottie Overmeyer
 1984 Sins of the Past (TV Movie)
Maureen Warren
 1984 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
TV Reporter
- The End of Logan's Run (1984) ... TV Reporter
 1984 The A-Team (TV Series)
Stephanie Taylor
- Pure-Dee Poison (1984) ... Stephanie Taylor
 1983-1984 Benson (TV Series)
Kerry
- Embarrassing Moments (1984) ... Kerry
- Boys Night Out (1983)
 1983 Just a Little More Love (TV Movie)
 1983 The New Odd Couple (TV Series)
Celina
- The Night Stalker (1983) ... Celina
 1981 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Noreen
- The Fall Guy (1981) ... Noreen
 1981 ...All the Marbles
Diane, Toledo Tiger
 1981 Terror Among Us (TV Movie)
Barbara
 1980 Turnover Smith (TV Movie)
Anini
 1979 Women in White (TV Movie)
Virginia Tyndall
 1978 Top Secret (TV Movie)
McGee
 1977 Tabitha (TV Series)
Portia
- That New Black Magic (1977) ... Portia
 1977 A Piece of the Action
Nikki McLean
 1977 Future Cop (TV Series)
Natalie Bundy
- Carlisle Girl (1977) ... Natalie Bundy
- Girl on the Ledge (1977) ... Natalie Bundy
 1976 Car Wash
Mona
 1976 No Way Back
Candy
 1975 That's My Mama (TV Series)
Wynona
- Queen of the Ribs (1975) ... Wynona
 1975 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Rachel Rogers
- Flight to Danger (1975) ... Rachel Rogers
 1975 Police Story (TV Series)
Dorita
- The Cut Man Caper (1975) ... Dorita
 1975 Train Ride to Hollywood
Stupid bimbo
 1975 Kojak (TV Series)
Dorothy Cunningham
- I Want to Report a Dream (1975) ... Dorothy Cunningham
 1974 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Lena Johnson
- Guilt by Association (1974) ... Lena Johnson
 1974 Aloha Means Goodbye (TV Movie)
Connie
 1974 The Take
Nancy
 1973 The Great American Beauty Contest (TV Movie)
Pamela Parker
 1973 The New Temperatures Rising Show (TV Series)
Terry
- Black Is Beautiful (1973) ... Terry
 1972 Trouble Man
Policewoman
 1972 Cannon (TV Series)
Bonnie Davis
- A Long Way Down (1972) ... Bonnie Davis
 1972 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Mrs. Flood
- The Pen Is Mightier Than the Pencil (1972) ... Mrs. Flood
 1971 Incident in San Francisco (TV Movie)
Penny Carter
 1969 The Brady Bunch (TV Series)
Miss Marlowe
- Eenie, Meenie, Mommy, Daddy (1969) ... Miss Marlowe
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 1973, she co-starred in an unsold television series pilot for ABC called "Stone." The pilot starred Robert Hooks as the title character, a highly paid private detective who is headquartered in Southern California.

Alternate Names:

T.C. Reed | Tracey Reed
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a former "Miss Teenage Los Angeles".

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Tracy Reed MGree317
Discuss Tracy Reed on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page