No photo available. Represent Kathryn Reece? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 133,580 this week

Kathryn Reece (1899–1994)

Kathryn Reece was born on August 23, 1899 in Ramseur, North Carolina, USA as Kathryn Elizabeth Reece. She was an actress, known for Animal Crackers (1930), Makers of Melody (1929) and Princess Lady Bug (1930). She died on August 22, 1994 in Tallahassee, Florida, USA. See full bio »

2017 Oscar Nominees Then and Now

This isn't the first time for several 2017 Academy Award film acting nominees. Find out which roles first brought them to the Oscars spotlight.

See the entire list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathryn Reece's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Animal Crackers
Animal Crackers Grace Carpenter
(1930)
Makers of Melody
Makers of Melody Herself, Singer
(1929)
Princess Lady Bug
(1930)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1929 Makers of Melody (Short) (performer: "The Blue Room")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1929 Makers of Melody (Short)
Herself, Singer
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Catherine Reece Haun | Kathryn Reece Haun
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performed on Broadway for the last time in 1944.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page