STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,406 this week

Redman


Redman was born on April 17, 1970 in Newark, New Jersey, USA as Reggie Noble. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 19 Jul 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 28 Feb 2013
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Dec 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 16 Nov 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Redman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Fast and the Furious
(2001)
8 Mile
8 Mile Soundtrack
(2002)
Gone in Sixty Seconds
(2000)
Blade II
Blade II Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (35 credits)
 2017 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chris Rock/Andy Cohen/Phoenix (2017) ... (writer: "Blackout")
 2015 Lip Sync Battle (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Stephen Merchant vs. Malin Akerman (2015) ... (writer: "Dirrty")
 2012 Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap (Documentary) (performer: "Smash Sumthin") / (writer: "Smash Sumthin" - as Reggie Noble)
  20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Adults Only 20 to 1: Naughty Trends (2011) ... (performer: "Dirrty" - uncredited) / (writer: "Dirrty" - uncredited)
 2010 It's Kind of a Funny Story (performer: "Da Rockwilder") / (writer: "Da Rockwilder" - as Reggie Nobel)
 2008-2009 So You Think You Can Dance Canada (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Top 10 (2009) ... (performer: "Da Rockwilder")
- Top 4 (2008) ... (performer: "Let's Get Dirty (I Can't Get In Da Club)")
 2006 Saturday Night Live: The Best of Saturday TV Funhouse (TV Special) (performer: "Dirrty" - uncredited) / (writer: "Dirrty" - uncredited)
 2006 Rock the Bells (Documentary) (performer: "I'll Bee Dat") / (writer: "I'll Bee Dat" - as Reggie Noble)
  Türkisch für Anfänger (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006)
- Die, in der ich abstürze (2006) ... (performer: "Dirrty") / (writer: "Dirrty")
 2005 Syriana (performer: "Let Da Monkey Out" (2000)) / (writer: "Let Da Monkey Out" (2000) - as Reggie Noble)
 2005 Grand Theft Auto: Liberty City Stories (Video Game) (performer: "Do What You Feel") / (writer: "Do What You Feel" - as R. Noble)
 2005 The Offspring Complete Music Video Collection (Video) (performer: "Original Prankster")
 2005 The Fairly OddParents (TV Series) (1 episode)
- School's Out! The Musical (2005) ... ("The Pixie Rap")
 2004 Beef II (Video documentary) (performer: "4, 3, 2, 1")
 2004 Entourage (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Entourage (2004) ... (performer: "Oooh" - uncredited)
 2004 You Got Served (performer: "Time 4 Sum Aksion") / (writer: "Time 4 Sum Aksion" - as Reggie Noble)
 2003 Honey (performer: "React")
 2003 Biker Boyz (performer: "Ride") / (writer: "Ride")
 2002 Fastlane (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Gone Native (2002) ... (performer: "Smash Sumthin'")
 2002 8 Mile (performer: "Temptations") / (writer: "Temptations" - as Reggie Noble)
 2002 Blade II (performer: "Gorillaz On My Mind") / (writer: "Gorillaz On My Mind" - as Reggie Noble)
 2002 All About the Benjamins (performer: "Da Rockwilder") / (writer: "Da Rockwilder" - as Reggie Noble)
 2001 How High (performer: "Cisco Kid", "How High", "We Don't Know How 2 Akt", "Let's Do It", "How To Roll a Blunt", "How High II", "Big Dogs", "Da Rockwilder") / (writer: "How High", "We Don't Know How 2 Akt", "Let's Do It", "How To Roll a Blunt", "How High II", "Big Dogs", "Da Rockwilder" - as Reggie Noble)
 2001 Tony Hawk's Pro Skater 3 (Video Game) (performer: "Let's Get Dirty") / (writer: "Let's Get Dirty" - as Reggie Noble)
 2001 The Fast and the Furious (performer: "Rollin' (Urban Assault Vehicle)") / (writer: "Rollin' (Urban Assault Vehicle)" - as Reggie Noble)
 2001 Exit Wounds (performer: "Hey Ladies")
 2001 Save the Last Dance (as Reggie Noble, "Da Rockwilder") / (performer: "Da Rockwilder")
 2000 Gone in Sixty Seconds (performer: "Da Rockwilder") / (writer: "Da Rockwilder" - as Reggie Noble)
 1999/I Black & White (performer: "Big Dogs") / (writer: "Big Dogs" - as R. Noble)
 1999 In Too Deep (performer: "Tear It Off") / (writer: "Tear It Off" - as Reggie Noble)
 1999 The Corruptor (performer: "5 Boroughs") / (writer: "5 Boroughs" - as R. Noble)
 1998 Ride (performer: "The Weekend") / (writer: "The Weekend" - as R. Noble)
 1997 How to Be a Player (performer: "Down wit Us") / (writer: "Down wit Us" - as Reggie Noble)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 1996) (writer - 1 episode, 1996)
- The Homer They Fall (1996) ... (performer: "Time 4 Sum Aksion" - uncredited) / (writer: "Time 4 Sum Aksion" - uncredited)
 1995 New Jersey Drive (performer: "Where Am I?") / (producer: "Where Am I?" - as Reggie Noble) / (writer: "Where Am I?" - as R. Noble)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: Redman gone Wild See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a good chess player. See more »

Nickname:

Funk Dr. Spock See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page