No photo available. Represent Amanda Redington? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,672 this week

Amanda Redington

Amanda Redington was born in January 1962 in England. She is an actress, known for Sahara Sandwich (1991), Flodder in Amerika! (1992) and The Best Thing in Life (1993). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 250 people
created 03 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amanda Redington's work have you seen?

Known For

Sahara Sandwich
Sahara Sandwich Actress
(1991)
Flodder in Amerika!
Flodder in Amerika! Dorothy Rosenbaum
(1992)
Saturday Disney
Saturday Disney Herself - Presenter
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1993 The Best Thing in Life
Mandy
 1992 Flodder in Amerika!
Dorothy Rosenbaum
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1998 The Heaven and Earth Show (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
- Episode #1.1 (1998) ... Herself - Presenter
 1994 Celebrity Squares (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #6.16 (1994) ... Herself
- Episode #6.10 (1994) ... Herself
- Episode #6.5 (1994) ... Herself
 1993 Saturday Disney (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
- Episode dated 10 July 1993 (1993) ... Herself - Presenter
 1993 GMTV (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter
- Episode #1.4 (1993) ... Herself - Presenter
- Episode #1.3 (1993) ... Herself - Presenter
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hosted a show on ITV in the U.K. called "European Top 10". The show was a pop music chart show of the most popular songs in Europe.

Alternate Names:

Amanda Reddington

Contribute to This Page