No photo available. Represent Steve Redgrave? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 100,878 this week

Steve Redgrave

Steve Redgrave was born on March 23, 1962 in Marlow Bottom, Buckinghamshire, England as Steven Geoffrey Redgrave. He is an actor, known for 2003 TV Moments (2004), London 2012 Olympics (2012) and Sydney 2000: Games of the XXVII Olympiad (2000). He has been married to Elizabeth Ann Callaway since 1988. They have three children. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 918 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 708 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 259 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 22 people
created 04 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Redgrave's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2003 TV Moments
2003 TV Moments Himself - Presenter
(2004)
London 2012 Olympics
London 2012 Olympics Himself (2012)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 Midsomer Murders (TV Series)
Scout
- Dead in the Water (2004) ... Scout (as Sir Steve Redgrave)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Walkers Crisps. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Alternate Names:

Steve Redgrave MBE | Steven Redgrave MBE | Sir Steve Redgrave

Height:

6' 5¼" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

BBC Sports Golden Personality (among 50 past sports personality winners) in 2003. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Why no board? SpudNo6
Discuss Steve Redgrave on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page