No photo available. Represent Julián Rebolledo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,650 this week

Julián Rebolledo

Julián Rebolledo is an actor, known for Daria (1997), Everybody's Fine (2009) and Reservation Road (2007). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Julián Rebolledo? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Editors' Spotlight

IMDbTV Pick: Showtime's "Penny Dreadful"

The subtle trick Showtime's "Penny Dreadful is that it is far less about the blood, gore and the specter of gruesome death than the sharp pain and exhilarating pleasure of living, and the terror of feeling alone even in close company. Read our review in the May Picks section.

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 93 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julián Rebolledo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2005-2011 Dora the Explorer (TV Series)
Toll Troll / Referee Troll / Sportscaster Troll / ...
- Dora in Troll Land (2011) ... Toll Troll / Referee Troll / Sportscaster Troll
- The Backpack Parade (2008) ... Bridge / Announcer / Bear
- Dora's Dance to the Rescue (2005) ... Whale / King Juan El Bobo (voice)
 2011 One Life to Live (TV Series)
Reverend Jeffries
- Episode #1.10882 (2011) ... Reverend Jeffries
- Episode #1.10873 (2011) ... Reverend Jeffries
- Episode #1.10870 (2011) ... Reverend Jeffries
 2007-2011 Pokémon (TV Series)
Paul
- A Real Rival Rouser (2011) ... Paul (voice)
- Familiarity Breeds Strategy! (2010) ... Paul (English version, voice, uncredited)
- Working on a Right Move! (2010) ... Paul (English version, voice, uncredited)
- Casting a Paul on Barry (2010) ... Paul (English version, voice, uncredited)
- League Unleashed (2010) ... Paul (English version, voice, uncredited)
 2010 Red Dead Redemption (Video Game)
Local Population (voice)
 2009 Everybody's Fine
Cab Rider #2 (as Julian Rebolledo)
 2007 Reservation Road
News Announcer (voice)
 2006-2007 Go, Diego! Go! (TV Series)
Animal SFX / Ocean Volcanoes / Hawks
- Giant Octopus to the Rescue (2007) ... Animal SFX / Ocean Volcanoes
 1997-2001 Daria (TV Series)
Jake Morgendorffer
- Boxing Daria (2001) ... Jake Morgendorffer (voice)
- Prize Fighters (2001) ... Jake Morgendorffer (voice)
- Aunt Nauseam (2001) ... Jake Morgendorffer (voice)
- One J at a Time (2001) ... Jake Morgendorffer (voice)
 2000 Panty Raider: From Here to Immaturity (Video Game) (voice)
 2000 Daria's Inferno (Video Game)
Jake Morgendorffer (voice)
 2000 Who Wants to Beat Up a Millionaire (Video Game)
Voices (voice)
 2000 Law & Order (TV Series)
Lt. Orra
- Vaya Con Dios (2000) ... Lt. Orra (as Julian Rebolledo)
 1996 Beavis and Butt-Head (TV Series)
Substitute Teacher
- Substitute (1996) ... Substitute Teacher
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1999 Daria (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Daria! (1999) ... (performer: "Morning in the 'Burbs", "I Can't Leave Yet", "Gah, Gah, Damnit!", "Manly", "The Big, Wet Rainstorm's Over", "Morning in the 'Burbs (Reprise)")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2000 Behind the Scenes at 'Daria' (TV Short documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Julian Reboledo | Julian Rebolledo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Julian Rebolledo grew up in Oklahoma, and graduated from Union High School around 1990; attended the University of Tulsa.

Message Boards

Discuss Julián Rebolledo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page