No photo available. Represent Mildred Reardon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,634,420 this week

Mildred Reardon (1900–1937)

Mildred Reardon was born on June 23, 1900 in Ottawa, Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for Male and Female (1919), Number 17 (1920) and Silk Husbands and Calico Wives (1920). She died on July 20, 1937 in New York, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 37) in New York, USA
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mildred Reardon.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 1927 His Rise to Fame
Helen Lee
 1922 Manslaughter
New Years Guest (uncredited)
 1920 Silk Husbands and Calico Wives
Marcia Lawson
 1920 Number 17
Evelyn Forbes
 1919 Everywoman
Conscience

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brunette actress of the silent screen, briefly with Paramount in the 20's. Also acted on stage in Europe. Died young.

Nickname:

The Girl with the Brown Eyes

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Mildred Reardon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page