No photo available. Represent Ron Reagan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,068 this week

Ron Reagan

Ron Reagan was born on May 20, 1958 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Ronald Prescott Reagan. He is an actor, known for Soul Man (1986), General Hospital (1963) and The Wonderful World of Disney (1995). He was previously married to Doria Felice Palmieri. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 15 Aug 2012
 
a list of 40 people
created 04 Sep 2013
 
a list of 3651 people
created 02 Nov 2013
 
a list of 16 people
created 31 Jan 2015
 
a list of 77 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Reagan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Soul Man
Soul Man Frank
(1986)
General Hospital
General Hospital Brothel owner (1989)
(1963)
Dream On
Dream On Cousin Dewey
(1991)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (5 credits)
 1998 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Guard
 1991 Dream On (TV Series)
Cousin Dewey
- Toby or Not Toby (1991) ... Cousin Dewey
 1986 Webster (TV Series)
Jack Davis / Franklin Cooper
- The Tribute (1986) ... Jack Davis / Franklin Cooper
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Brothel owner (1989)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (35 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (5 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Siamese Cats". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ronald Reagan Jr. | Ron Reagan Jr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his father] I could share an hour of warm camaraderie with Dad, then once I'd walked out the door, get the uncanny feeling I'd disappeared into the wings of his mind's stage, like a character no longer necessary to the ongoing story line. See more »

Trivia:

In February 2010, he was named to the Freedom From Religion Foundation's Honorary Board of distinguished achievers. See more »

Nickname:

Skipper

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017

"The IMDb Show" connects the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017 and unwraps some of the most memorable and festive animated holiday specials.

Watch now