No photo available. Represent Maureen Reagan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,407 this week

Maureen Reagan (1941–2001)

Maureen Reagan was born on January 4, 1941 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Maureen Elizabeth Reagan. She was an actress, known for The Specialists (1975), Death Takes a Holiday (1971) and Sex and the Married Woman (1977). She was married to Dennis C. Revell, David Sills and John Filippone. She died on August 8, 2001 in Granite Bay, California. See full bio »

2017 Oscar Nominees Then and Now

This isn't the first time for several 2017 Academy Award film acting nominees. Find out which roles first brought them to the Oscars spotlight.

See the entire list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 552 people
created 29 Aug 2011
 
a list of 555 people
created 14 Oct 2011
 
a list of 894 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
a list of 18 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 
a list of 190 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maureen Reagan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Specialists
The Specialists Dr. Christine Scofield
(1975)
Death Takes a Holiday
Death Takes a Holiday Ellen Chapman
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 1978 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Mrs. Moss
- Ship of Ghouls (1978) ... Mrs. Moss
 1977 Sex and the Married Woman (TV Movie)
 1976 Marcus Welby, M.D. (TV Series)
Arlene Barnham
- The Highest Mountain (1976) ... Arlene Barnham
 1975 The Specialists (TV Movie)
Dr. Christine Scofield
 1974 The Partridge Family (TV Series)
Photographer
- Morning Becomes Electric (1974) ... Photographer
 1971 Arnie (TV Series)
Secretary
- The Gift of the Majors (1971) ... Secretary
 1971 Death Takes a Holiday (TV Movie)
Ellen Chapman
 1964 Kissin' Cousins
Lorraine (uncredited)
 1949 It's a Great Feeling
Maureen Reagan (uncredited)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Maureen has been a great comfort to me these last few years, and has always filled in for Ronnie when she was asked - Stepmother Nancy Reagan in 2001.

Trivia:

Child: Rita Mirembe, a native of Uganda. Adopted in 1994. See more »

Nickname:

Mermie

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page