STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,424 this week

Mark Rayner (I)


Mark Rayner was born on February 13, 1974 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Mark Alexander Rayner. He is known for his work on Inception (2010), The Dark Knight Rises (2012) and The Hunger Games (2012). He has been married to Courtney Rayner since April 13, 2003. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Mark Rayner.

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts: Movie (49 credits)
 2015 Sleepwalker (stunt coordinator) (filming)
 2015 Sinister 2 (stunt coordinator) (filming)
 2015 I Am Alone (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2015 Jem and the Holograms (water safety) (post-production)
 2015 Insidious: Chapter 3 (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2015 Mad Max: Fury Road (stunt double: Josh Helman) / (stunts) (post-production)
 2015 Insurgent (stunts) (post-production)
 2015 Lost in Austin (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2015 Tao of Surfing (stunt coordinator) (post-production)
 2015 Term Life (stunt double: Bill Paxton) (post-production)
 2014 Last Days in the Desert (stunt rigger) (post-production)
 2015 The Vatican Tapes (stunts) (completed)
 2015 Jane Got a Gun (stunts) (completed)
  Curve (water safety) (completed)
 2014 American Sniper (stunts)
 2014 Godzilla (stunts)
 2014/I Transcendence (stunts)
 2014 The Signal (stunt coordinator)
 2013 Star Trek Into Darkness (stunts - uncredited)
 2013 After Earth (stunts)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (stunts)
 2012 21 Jump Street (stunt double: Channing Tatum - uncredited) / (stunts)
 2012 The Hunger Games (stunts)
 2012 John Carter (stunts)
 2011 Killer Elite (stunts)
 2011 Horrible Bosses (stunts - uncredited)
 2011 Larry Crowne (stunts - uncredited)
 2011 Green Lantern (stunts)
 2011 X-Men: First Class (stunt double: Nicholas Hoult - uncredited) / (utility stunts)
 2011 Thor (utility stunts)
 2011 Battle Los Angeles (stunts)
 2011 The Green Hornet (stunts - uncredited)
 2010 Jackass 3D (stunts) / (water safety - uncredited)
 2010 Inhale (stunts)
 2010 Inception (stunts)
 2010 Banana Bread (Short) (stunts)
 2010/I Dear John (stunt double: Channing Tatum)
 2010 Hesher (additional stunt double: Joseph Gordon-Levitt)
 2010 Legion (stunts - uncredited)
 2009 Crazy Heart (stunts - uncredited)
 2009/I Brothers (stunt performer)
 2009 Where the Wild Things Are (water safety - uncredited)
 2009 Gamer (stunts)
 2009 Saint John of Las Vegas (stunts)
 2009 Terminator Salvation (stunts)
 2008 Valkyrie (stunts: additional photography, U.S.)
 2008 Bedtime Stories (stunts - uncredited)
 2000/I Broken (Short) (stunts)
Show Show Stunts: TV (44 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started own production company in 2006 called Bona Fide Media and produced several surfing TV shows for Fuel TV including 6 episodes of "Boardrider". See more »

Nickname:

Raindog

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Discuss Mark Rayner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page