No photo available. Represent Ian Rawlings? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,171 this week

Ian Rawlings (I)

Ian Rawlings was born on March 9, 1959 in Whyalla, South Australia, Australia. He is an actor, known for Neighbours (1985), Sons and Daughters (1982) and The Power, the Passion (1989). He has been married to Lee since September 29, 1984. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Rawlings's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neighbours
Neighbours Philip Martin / Phillip Martin / Marcus Stone
(1992-2017)
Sons and Daughters
Sons and Daughters Wayne Hamilton / Wayne Morrell / Gary Evans
(1982-1987)
The Power, the Passion
The Power, the Passion Ryan McAllister
(1989)
Blue Heelers
Blue Heelers Dennis Morgan / Matthew Quinn
(2000-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1992-2017 Neighbours (TV Series)
Philip Martin / Phillip Martin / Marcus Stone
- Neighbours Vs Time Travel Part 5 (2017) ... Philip Martin
- Neighbours Vs Time Travel Part 4 (2017) ... Philip Martin
- Neighbours Vs Time Travel Part 3 (2017) ... Philip Martin
- Neighbours Vs Time Travel Part 2 (2017) ... Philip Martin
- Anglers Fear to Tread (2005) ... Philip Martin
 2017 Neighbours vs. Time Travel (TV Series)
Phil Martin
- Webisode 4 (2017) ... Phil Martin
- Webisode 3 (2017) ... Phil Martin
- Webisode 2 (2017) ... Phil Martin
 2003 MDA (TV Series)
Paul Rees
- Bigger Fish to Fry (2003) ... Paul Rees
 2000-2003 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Dennis Morgan / Matthew Quinn
- Every Man and His Ute (2003) ... Dennis Morgan
- Life Class (2000) ... Matthew Quinn
 2003 Stingers (TV Series)
Tyrone Pattison
- New Blood (2003) ... Tyrone Pattison
 1990 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Gibbs
- Cargo Cult (1990) ... Gibbs
 1989 The Power, the Passion (TV Series)
Ryan McAllister
 1982-1987 Sons and Daughters (TV Series)
Wayne Hamilton / Wayne Morrell / Gary Evans
- Episode #1.950 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
- Episode #1.971 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
- Episode #1.970 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
- Episode #1.969 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
- Episode #1.968 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Temptation (TV Series)
Himself
- Superchallenge: Heat 2 (2006) ... Himself
 1999 Night Fever (TV Series)
Himself
- Millennium Eve Special (1999) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2008 Sons & Daughters: Classic Cliffhangers (Video)
Wayne Hamilton
 2006 Temptation (TV Series)
Himself
- Superchallenge: Heat 3 (2006) ... Himself
 1995 Neighbours: A 10th Anniversary Celebration (Video documentary)
Philip Martin
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

2003: Appeared with Tottie Goldsmith and Cornelia Frances in an Australian television commercial for the Royal Flying Doctor Service. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ian Rowlings

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now