No photo available. Represent Jules Raucourt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 358,576 this week

Jules Raucourt (1890–1967)

Jules Raucourt was born on May 8, 1890 in Brussels, Belgium. He was an actor, known for The Life and Death of 9413, a Hollywood Extra (1928), Frou-Frou (1924) and The Cigarette (1919). He died on January 30, 1967 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

"The Walking Dead": Find Out Who Negan Didn't Kill

Andrew Lincoln, Steven Yeun, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, and Norman Reedus stopped by the IMDb Yacht at Comic-Con 2016 to talk about "The Walking Dead" Season 6 finale, what's on the horizon, and how Andrew Lincoln mastered his Southern accent.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jules Raucourt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Frou-Frou
Frou-Frou Henri de Sartorys
(1924)
The Cigarette
The Cigarette Maurice Herbert
(1919)
La Tosca
La Tosca Mario Cavaradossi
(1918)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (33 credits)
 1939 The Three Musketeers
Phydal (uncredited)
 1938 Artists and Models Abroad
Chaumont
 1938 Sharpshooters
Official (uncredited)
 1938 I'll Give a Million
Gendarme (uncredited)
 1938 Always Goodbye
Max (uncredited)
 1937 Wife, Doctor and Nurse
Headwaiter (uncredited)
 1937 Café Metropole
Waiter (uncredited)
 1935 L'homme des Folies Bergère
Minister of Finance
 1935 The Lottery Lover
Frenchman (uncredited)
 1935 La veuve joyeuse
Prosecuting Attorney
 1934 Caravane
Baron de Tokay
 1934 Marie Galante
Prefect of Police at Paris (uncredited)
 1931 Échec au roi
General Bellum
 1931/I Monsieur Le Fox
Le maréchal des logis Mooney
 1930 Le spectre vert
Sir James Rimsay
 1928 The Life and Death of 9413, a Hollywood Extra (Short)
9413 (as Raucourt)
 1928 His Tiger Wife
The Marquis
 1927 Ranger of the North
Louis Dubois
 1924 Frou-Frou
Henri de Sartorys
 1923 La garçonne
Max de Laume
 1919 The Cigarette
Maurice Herbert
 1918 Prunella
Pierrot
 1918 My Wife
Ronald Farwell
 1917 Please Help Emily
Rene Dufour
 1917 The Outsider
Walter Arden Savage
 1917 Outcast
Tony
 1917 At First Sight
Paul
 1917 Somewhere in America
Charles Bergere

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jules Raucort | Raucourt

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Tall, Belgian leading man of silent action films.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Jules Raucourt on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page