No photo available. Represent Peter Ratray? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,116 this week

Peter Ratray

Peter Ratray was born on January 3, 1941 in Kingston, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for Another World (1964), The Abyss (1989) and Search for Tomorrow (1951). He has been married to Ann Willis since 1966. They have two children. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Peter Ratray? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Peter Ratray.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2010 Rubicon (TV Series)
DDI
- The Outsider (2010) ... DDI
 1994-2006 Law & Order (TV Series)
John Kristof / Max Willet / First Deputy / ...
- Fame (2006) ... John Kristof
- Tragedy on Rye (2002) ... Max Willet
- Amends (2000) ... First Deputy
- Deceit (1996) ... Charles Hanna
- Second Opinion (1994) ... Charlie Hatcher
 2002 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Sharper Image Salesman
- Critical Condition (2002) ... Sharper Image Salesman
 2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Ralston
- Smothered (2001) ... Ralston
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Driver
- Duty (2001) ... Driver
 1999 ER (TV Series)
Dr. Sedowenski
- Point of Origin (1999) ... Dr. Sedowenski
 1995 Another World (TV Series)
Christophe Boudreau
- Episode dated 5 December 1995 (1995) ... Christophe Boudreau
- Episode dated 10 November 1995 (1995) ... Christophe Boudreau
- Episode #1.7922 (1995) ... Christophe Boudreau
- Episode #1.7832 (1995) ... Christophe Boudreau
- Episode #1.7776 (1995) ... Christophe Boudreau
 1995 New York Undercover (TV Series)
Dr. John McCauley
- Young, Beautiful and Dead (1995) ... Dr. John McCauley
 1995 Stonewall
Burt
 1992 Flodder in Amerika!
Senior Official
 1990 Loving (TV Series)
Art Mason
- Episode #1.1772 (1990) ... Art Mason
- Episode #1.1769 (1990) ... Art Mason
- Episode dated 14 April 1990 (1990) ... Art Mason
 1989 The Abyss
Captain
 1985 Flanagan
Other Man at Audition
 1979-1981 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Dan Fox
- Episode #1.1465 (1981) ... Dan Fox
- Episode #1.1164 (1979) ... Dan Fox
- Episode #1.1162 (1979) ... Dan Fox
- Episode #1.1159 (1979) ... Dan Fox
- Episode #1.1158 (1979) ... Dan Fox
 1977 Search for Tomorrow (TV Series)
Scott Phillips
- Episode dated 21 November 1977 (1977) ... Scott Phillips
- Episode dated 16 November 1977 (1977) ... Scott Phillips
- Episode dated 15 November 1977 (1977) ... Scott Phillips
- Jo's Place (1977) ... Scott Phillips
 1977 Young Lady Chatterley
Paul - Young Gardener
 1977 American Raspberry
Grand Brougham Announcer
 1969 Bright Promise (TV Series)
Stuart Pierce (1969-1972)
 1965 The Love Statue
Tyler
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

played in The Mad Show, National Company tour See more »

Alternate Names:

Peter A. Ratray
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has two sons with his wife, Ann: Luke and Devin Ratray.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Peter Ratray on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page