No photo available. Represent Earl Rath? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,471 this week

Earl Rath (I)

Trivia:

Member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC). See more trivia »

Born:

2016 Summer Movie Preview

Dive in and get planning for the season: Superheroes, anti-heroes, sci-fi sequels, and more await you in our Summer Movie Guide.

See the Summer Movie Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Earl Rath's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (26 credits)
 1976 Twin Detectives (TV Movie)
 1976 Peeper
 1975 Columbo (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- A Deadly State of Mind (1975) ... (director of photography)
 1975 The Trial of Chaplain Jensen (TV Movie)
 1974 This Is the West That Was (TV Movie)
 1974 Telezonia (Short)
 1974 The Underground Man (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1974 Busting (director of photography)
 1974 Can Ellen Be Saved? (TV Movie)
 1973 Pomroy's People (TV Movie)
 1973 Miracle on 34th Street (TV Movie)
 1973 Hawkins (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Death and the Maiden (1973) ... (director of photography)
 1973 The Horror at 37,000 Feet (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1973 Go Ask Alice (TV Movie)
 1972 Gargoyles (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1972 Goodnight, My Love (TV Movie)
 1972 Rolling Man (TV Movie)
 1972 Deadly Harvest (TV Movie)
 1971 The Homecoming: A Christmas Story (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1971 The Waltons (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- The Homecoming: A Christmas Story (1971) ... (director of photography)
 1971 Goodbye, Raggedy Ann (TV Movie)
 1971 Shoot Out (director of photography)
 1971 Raid on Rommel (director of photography)
 1969-1970 The Name of the Game (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- The King of Denmark (1970) ... (director of photography)
- Laurie Marie (1969) ... (director of photography)
 1969 The Racing Scene (Documentary)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Earl Rath A.C.E.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the American Society of Cinematographers (ASC). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Earl Rath on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page