No photo available. Represent Joe Raposo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,303 this week

Joe Raposo (I) (1937–1989)

Joe Raposo was born on February 8, 1937 in Fall River, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on The Electric Company (1971), The Great Muppet Caper (1981) and Nashville (1975). He was married to Pat Collins. He died on February 5, 1989 in Bronxville, New York, USA. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Joe Raposo.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Sorry, looks like we are having some difficulty rendering this content. Please try again in a few minutes.

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joseph Raposo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Harvard University and was good friends with classmate Tom Lehrer.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Where are all the Raposo fans? pgsaur
Sesame Street: Who did the funky chimes theme during the Outro? cymcinto
RIP to one of the greatest songwriters ever suezycreamcheese
Discuss Joe Raposo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page