STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 310,495 this week

Charles Rangel (I)


Charles Rangel was born on June 11, 1930 in New York City, New York, USA as Charles Bernard Rangel. He is a producer, known for Apollo Theatre Hall of Fame (1993), The Panama Deception (1992) and Don't Make Me Over. He has been married to Alma Carter since July 26, 1964. They have two children. See full bio »

Oscar Nominee Emily V. Gordon on Making 'The Big Sick'

Congratulations to Kumail Nanjiani and Emily V. Gordon, 2018 Oscar nominees for Best Original Screenplay. Gordon chatted with "The IMDb Show" about the making of the movie. Check out the full list of 2018 Oscar nominees.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 8 people
created 22 Sep 2014
 
a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Rangel's work have you seen?

Known For

The Panama Deception
(1992)
Since '45
Since '45 U.S. Congressman
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 1993 Apollo Theatre Hall of Fame (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (50 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Charles B. Rangel | Charlie Rangel | Con. Charles Rangel | Congressman Charlie Rangel | Rep. Charles Rangel | Rep. Charlie Rangel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Founder of Congressional Black Caucus. See more »

Trademark:

Thick New York accent

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page