No photo available. Represent Ed Randolph? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,641,247 this week

Ed Randolph (I) (1894–1979)

Ed Randolph was born on December 23, 1894. He is known for his work on Mr. Smith Goes to Washington (1939), Maisie (1939) and You Can't Take It with You (1938). He died on March 1, 1979 in Georgia, USA. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 84) in Georgia, USA

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Ed Randolph.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 1960 Sex Kittens Go to College
Railroad Conductor (uncredited)
 1957 Sugarfoot (TV Series)
Waiter
- Trail's End (1957) ... Waiter (uncredited)
 1953 The Veils of Bagdad
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1953 City of Bad Men
Chuck-a-Luck Dealer (uncredited)
 1952 Lost in Alaska
Croupier (uncredited)
 1951 Here Comes the Groom
Photographer (uncredited)
 1950 Riding High
Spectator (uncredited)
 1949 Tokyo Joe
Military Policeman (uncredited)
 1949 It Happens Every Spring
Umpire (uncredited)
 1949 Illegal Entry
Waiter (uncredited)
 1949 The Undercover Man
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1949 Knock on Any Door
Reporter (uncredited)
 1948 Whispering Smith
Wrecking Crew Member (uncredited)
 1948 That Wonderful Urge
Waiter (uncredited)
 1948 The Babe Ruth Story
Umpire (uncredited)
 1948 Give My Regards to Broadway
Umpire (uncredited)
 1948 Hazard
Cabbie (uncredited)
 1948 State of the Union
Reporter (uncredited)
 1948 Casbah
Tourist (uncredited)
 1947 Desert Fury
Dealer (uncredited)
 1947 Smash-Up: The Story of a Woman
Cab Driver (uncredited)
 1947 California (uncredited)
 1946 Our Hearts Were Growing Up
Cab Driver (uncredited)
 1946 The Blue Dahlia
Cop in George's Apartment (uncredited)
 1945 Adventure
Craps Man (uncredited)
 1945 Along Came Jones
Stagecoach Passenger (uncredited)
 1942 The Remarkable Andrew
Bit Role (uncredited)
 1942 The Adventures of Martin Eden
Sailor (uncredited)
 1939 Blondie Brings Up Baby
3rd Dogcatcher (uncredited)
 1939 Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
Senate Reporter (uncredited)
 1939 Those High Grey Walls
Convict (uncredited)
 1939 Maisie
Barker (scenes deleted)
 1939 Missing Daughters
Mugg (uncredited)
 1939 Only Angels Have Wings
Mechanic (uncredited)
 1938 Adventure in Sahara
Soldier (uncredited)
 1938 The Spider's Web
Powerhouse Worker (uncredited)
 1938 Freshman Year
Carlton Bus Driver (uncredited)
 1938 You Can't Take It with You
Neighbor (uncredited)
 1938 Squadron of Honor
Legionnaire (uncredited)
 1938 When G-Men Step In
Phone Man (uncredited)
 1937 She Married an Artist
Steward (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddie Randolph | Edward Randolph | Edwin Randolph
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Ed Randolph on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page