No photo available. Represent Pedro Luis Ramírez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 291,187 this week

Pedro Luis Ramírez

Pedro Luis Ramírez was born in 1919 in Almería, Spain as Pedro Luis López Ramírez. He is a director and assistant director, known for Novela (1963), School of Death (1975) and Los ladrones somos gente honrada (1956). See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Luis Ramírez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Novela
Novela Director
(1964-1966)
School of Death
School of Death Director
(1975)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Director: Movie (14 credits)
 1975 School of Death (as Pedro L. Ramírez)
 1974 El pez de los ojos de oro (as Pedro L. Ramirez)
 1972 Watch Out Gringo! Sabata Will Return (as Pedro L. Ramirez)
 1960 Crimen para recién casados (as Pedro L. Ramirez)
 1959 The Jinx
 1958 El tigre de Chamberí (as Pedro L. Ramírez)
 1957 La cenicienta y Ernesto (as Pedro L. Ramírez)
 1956 Los ladrones somos gente honrada (as Pedro L. Ramírez)
 1956 Recluta con niño (as Pedro L. Ramírez)
Show Show Director: TV (6 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (4 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Art department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stan Parker | Pedro L. Ramirez | Pedro L. Ramírez | Pedro Ramírez

Contribute to This Page