No photo available. Represent Pedro Luis Ramírez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 242,694 this week

Pedro Luis Ramírez

Pedro Luis Ramírez was born in 1919 in Almería, Spain as Pedro Luis López Ramírez. He is a director and assistant director, known for Novela (1963), Los ladrones somos gente honrada (1956) and School of Death (1975). See full bio »

IMDb Picks

Of course Rogue One: A Star Wars Story is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Luis Ramírez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Novela
Novela Director
(1964-1966)
School of Death
School of Death Director
(1975)
Recluta con niño
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (20 credits)
 1964-1966 Novela (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Sobra uno IV (1966)
- Sobra uno III (1966)
- Sobra uno II (1966)
- Sobra uno (1966)
 1964-1965 Tras la puerta cerrada (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- El ángel negro (1964)
 1964-1965 Estudio 3 (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- La Taza De Cafe (1964)
 1964 Sonría, por favor (TV Series) (1 episode)
- El Eclipse (1964)
 1964 Tiempo alegre (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Recetas de amor (1964)
 1964 Teatro de familia (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Las Chachas (1964)
 1960 Crimen para recién casados (as Pedro L. Ramirez)
 1959 The Jinx
 1958 El tigre de Chamberí (as Pedro L. Ramírez)
 1957 La cenicienta y Ernesto (as Pedro L. Ramírez)
 1956 Los ladrones somos gente honrada (as Pedro L. Ramírez)
 1956 Recluta con niño (as Pedro L. Ramírez)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stan Parker | Pedro L. Ramirez | Pedro L. Ramírez | Pedro Ramírez

Message Boards

Discuss Pedro Luis Ramírez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page