STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,248 this week

Marky Ramone


Marky Ramone was born on July 15, 1952 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Mark Bell. He is a producer and actor, known for End of the Century (2003), Rock 'n' Roll High School (1979) and Ramones Raw (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Marky Ramone? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 44 people
created 05 Nov 2010
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 21 Feb 2011
 
a list of 58 people
created 03 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Marky Ramone.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2004 Ramones Raw (Documentary) (executive producer)
 1993 Ramones Around the World (Video documentary) (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marc Bell | Mark Bell | The Ramones

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Drumming on recently released Misfits album Project 1950. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Going to be on Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations... HannahBlack
Discuss Marky Ramone on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page