No photo available. Represent Jack Ramage? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,270 this week

Jack Ramage (1931–2005)

Jack Ramage was born on March 14, 1931 in Indiana, USA. He was an actor, known for Kramer vs. Kramer (1979), The Death Collector (1976) and Slow Dancing in the Big City (1978). He was married to Kathleen Heagney. He died on January 6, 2005 in Ridgewood, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Ramage's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kramer vs. Kramer
(1979)
The Death Collector
The Death Collector Herb Greene
(1976)
Slow Dancing in the Big City
(1978)
Hellinger's Law
Hellinger's Law Douglas Langley
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1981 Hellinger's Law (TV Movie)
Douglas Langley
 1980 Hart to Hart (TV Series)
Martin Hutchins
- Does She or Doesn't She? (1980) ... Martin Hutchins
 1980 Dallas (TV Series)
Priest
- Jock's Trial: Part 2 (1980) ... Priest
 1978 Slow Dancing in the Big City
Doctor Foster
 1976 The Death Collector
Herb Greene
 1968 Rosemary's Baby
Patron (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Lead role General St. Pe in Fort Wayne (Indiana) Civic Theatre production of Jean Anouilh's "Waltz of the Toreadors" See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Earned BA from Indiana-Purdue University in Fort Wayne, Indiana. See more »

Nickname:

Marvin

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page