STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,313 this week

J. Ralph (I)


J. Ralph (American born; 1975) is an Academy Award® nominated composer, singer/songwriter and producer, from New York City. He is the founder of the internationally award winning music production company The Rumor Mill, and has written and produced the music for numerous Grammy winning artists, Oscar® winning films, and The President of The United ... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 272 people
created 29 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of J. Ralph.

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (17 credits)
 2015 Racing Extinction (Documentary) (post-production)
 2014 Meru (Documentary) (post-production)
 2014 Garnet's Gold (Documentary)
 2013 Finding Vivian Maier (Documentary)
 2012 Maladies
 2012 Turned Towards the Sun (Documentary)
 2012 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2012 Chasing Ice (Documentary)
 2011 Deepest Dive: The Story of the Trieste (Documentary short) (original music by)
 2011 Wretches & Jabberers (Documentary)
 2011 Hell and Back Again (Documentary)
 2009 The Cove (Documentary)
 2008 Man on Wire (Documentary) (segment "WTC Heist")
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Music department (9 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Joshua Ralph
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Also a musician who released the 1998 album "Music to Mauzner By" See more »

Message Boards

Discuss J. Ralph on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page