No photo available. Represent Zeljka Rajner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,139,644 this week

Zeljka Rajner (1926–2014)

Zeljka Rajner was born on January 1, 1926 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. She was an actress, known for Bog je umro uzalud (1969), Zlatna pracka (1967) and Ogledalo gradjanina Pokornog (1964). She died on October 13, 2014 in Zagreb, Croatia. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Zagreb, Croatia

What's New on Amazon

Explore the variety of original series and films available on Amazon Video, from "The Tick" and "I Love Dick" to The Big Sick and Long Strange Trip.

Check out what's new

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 843 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zeljka Rajner's work have you seen?

Known For

Bog je umro uzalud
(1969)
Zlatna pracka
Zlatna pracka Pevacica
(1967)
Ogledalo gradjanina Pokornog
Ogledalo gradjanina Pokornog Jedna od pretkinja
(1964)
Licem u nalicje
(1965)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1973 Nase priredbe (TV Series)
- Demonstracije (1973)
- Na zuru (1973)
 1969 Bog je umro uzalud
Vida
 1967 Zlatna pracka
Pevacica
 1965 Ledja Ivana Groznog (TV Movie)
 1965 Licem u nalicje (TV Series)
Ema
- Episode #2.10 (1965) ... Ema
- Episode #2.9 (1965) ... Ema
- Episode #2.8 (1965) ... Ema
- Episode #2.7 (1965) ... Ema
- Episode #2.6 (1965) ... Ema
 1964 Ogledalo gradjanina Pokornog (TV Series)
Jedna od pretkinja
- Episode #1.10 (1964) ... Jedna od pretkinja
- Episode #1.9 (1964) ... Jedna od pretkinja
- Episode #1.8 (1964) ... Jedna od pretkinja
- Episode #1.7 (1964) ... Jedna od pretkinja
- Episode #1.6 (1964) ... Jedna od pretkinja
 1962-1963 Muzej vostanih figura (TV Series)
Licnost nemog filma
- Episode #1.14 (1963) ... Licnost nemog filma
- Episode #1.13 (1963) ... Licnost nemog filma
- Episode #1.12 (1963) ... Licnost nemog filma
- Episode #1.10 (1963) ... Licnost nemog filma
- Episode #1.7 (1963) ... Licnost nemog filma
 1961 Na tajnom kanalu (TV Series)
Zeljka
- Episode #1.1 (1961) ... Zeljka
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1966 Lola Djukic i Novak Novak (TV Movie documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zeljka Reiner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page