No photo available. Represent Jeramie Rain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,092 this week

Jeramie Rain

Pretty and captivating brunette Jeramie Rain only appeared in three deliciously down'n'dirty low-budget 70s exploitation pictures during her regrettably brief acting career. Rain was born on August 23, 1948 in Charleston, West Virginia. Jeramie gave a superbly chilling and convincing performance as the vicious and depraved "Sadie" in Wes Craven's ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jeramie Rain? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jeramie Rain.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2006 Ban the Sadist Videos! Part 2 (Video documentary)
Herself
 2005 Ban the Sadist Videos! (Video documentary)
Herself
 2000 The American Nightmare (Documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sue Davis | Susan Davis | Jeramie Dreyfuss

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ex-sister-in-law of Lorin Dreyfuss. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She was gorgeous! mdawson10
She stole the show as Sadie in LHOTL! Anyone agree? blair_x
Discuss Jeramie Rain on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page