No photo available. Represent Cláudia Raia? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,112 this week

Cláudia Raia

Cláudia Raia was born on December 23, 1966 in Campinas, São Paulo, Brazil as Maria Claudia Motta Raia. She is an actress, known for A Favorita (2008), A Lei do Amor (2016) and Belíssima (2005). She has been married to Edson Celulari since February 7, 1994. They have two children. She was previously married to Alexandre Frota. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 329 people
created 28 Dec 2011
 
a list of 9 people
created 10 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 9513 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 269 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cláudia Raia's work have you seen?
7 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Favorita
A Favorita Donatella Fontini
(2008-2009)
A Lei do Amor
A Lei do Amor Salete
(2016-2017)
Belíssima
Belíssima Safira Güney / Safira / Safina Güney
(2005-2006)
Sete Pecados
Sete Pecados Agatha
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2017 A Fórmula (TV Series)
Samira
 2016-2017 A Lei do Amor (TV Series)
Salete
- Episode #1.155 (2017) ... Salete
- Episode #1.154 (2017) ... Salete
- Episode #1.153 (2017) ... Salete
- Episode #1.152 (2017) ... Salete
- Episode #1.151 (2017) ... Salete
 2015 O Duelo
Carol
 2014 Alto Astral (TV Series)
Samantha Santana (2014-2015)
 2012-2013 Salve Jorge (TV Series)
Lívia Marini
- Episode #1.179 (2013) ... Lívia Marini (as Claudia Raia)
- Episode #1.178 (2013) ... Lívia Marini (as Claudia Raia)
- Episode #1.177 (2013) ... Lívia Marini (as Claudia Raia)
- Episode #1.176 (2013) ... Lívia Marini (as Claudia Raia)
- Episode #1.175 (2013) ... Lívia Marini (as Claudia Raia)
 2011 Retrato Falhado (Short)
Kelly
 2010-2011 Ti Ti Ti (TV Series)
Jaqueline Maldonado
- Episode dated 18 March 2011 (2011) ... Jaqueline Maldonado
- Episode #1.26 (2010) ... Jaqueline Maldonado
- Episode #1.25 (2010) ... Jaqueline Maldonado
- Episode #1.24 (2010) ... Jaqueline Maldonado
- Episode #1.23 (2010) ... Jaqueline Maldonado
 2010 A Grande Família (TV Series)
Vania Lira
- Não Fuja da Raia (2010) ... Vania Lira
 2008-2009 A Favorita (TV Series)
Donatella Fontini
- Episode #1.197 (2009) ... Donatella Fontini
- Episode #1.196 (2009) ... Donatella Fontini
- Episode #1.195 (2009) ... Donatella Fontini
- Episode #1.194 (2009) ... Donatella Fontini
- Episode #1.193 (2009) ... Donatella Fontini
 2007-2008 Sete Pecados (TV Series)
Agatha
- Episode dated 15 February 2008 (2008) ... Agatha
- Episode dated 2 February 2008 (2008) ... Agatha
- Episode dated 12 December 2007 (2007) ... Agatha
- Episode dated 4 December 2007 (2007) ... Agatha
- Episode dated 12 November 2007 (2007) ... Agatha
 2006 Minha Nada Mole Vida (TV Series)
 2005-2006 Belíssima (TV Series)
Safira Güney / Safira / Safina Güney
- Episode #1.219 (2006) ... Safira Güney
- Episode #1.218 (2006) ... Safina Güney
- Episode #1.216 (2006) ... Safira Güney
- Episode #1.215 (2006) ... Safira Güney
- Episode #1.214 (2006) ... Safira Güney
 2005 Mad Maria (TV Mini-Series)
Tereza
- Episode #1.35 (2005) ... Tereza
- Episode #1.34 (2005) ... Tereza
- Episode #1.33 (2005) ... Tereza
- Episode #1.32 (2005) ... Tereza
- Episode #1.31 (2005) ... Tereza
 2004 Sitcom.br (TV Series)
 2003 Xuxa Abracadabra
Madrasta
 2001-2003 Os Normais (TV Series)
Michelle / Marcela
- O Grande Segredo de Rui e Vani (2003) ... Michelle
- Ter Filhos é Normal (2002) ... Marcela
- Brigar é Normal (2001) ... Michelle
 2002 O Beijo do Vampiro (TV Series)
Mina de Montmartre
- O Beijo do Vampiro (2002) ... Mina de Montmartre
 2001 As Filhas da Mãe (TV Series)
Ramona Cavalcante
 2000 Brava Gente (TV Series)
Karla
 1999-2000 Sai de Baixo (TV Series)
Petúnia Baleeiro
- Atracação Fatal (1999) ... Petúnia Baleeiro
 1999 Terra Nostra (TV Series)
Hortência
 1993-1999 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Você Toda Nua (1993)
 1999 Mulher (TV Series)
- Mãe Menina (1999)
 1998 Torre de Babel (TV Series)
Ângela Vidal
 1996 Não Fuja da Raia (TV Series)
 1995 Não Fuja da Raia (TV Movie)
 1995 A Comédia da Vida Privada (TV Series)
- Menino ou Menina (1995)
 -1995 A Próxima Vítima (TV Series)
Wedding Victim
- Episode #1.1 (1995) ... Wedding Victim
 1995 Engraçadinha... Seus Amores e Seus Pecados (TV Mini-Series)
Engraçadinha
- Episode #1.12 (1995) ... Engraçadinha
- Episode #1.11 (1995) ... Engraçadinha
- Episode #1.10 (1995) ... Engraçadinha
- Episode #1.8 (1995) ... Engraçadinha
- Episode #1.9 (1995) ... Engraçadinha
 1992 Deus Nos Acuda (TV Series)
Maria Escandalosa
 1991 Vamp (TV Series)
Celeste
- Episode dated 15 July 1991 (1991) ... Celeste
 1990 Boca de Ouro
 1990 Rainha da Sucata (TV Series)
Adriana Ross
 1989 Kuarup
Sônia
 1988 TV Pirata (TV Series)
Paulinha / Penélope
- Episode #1.1 (1988) ... Paulinha / Penélope
 1987 Sassaricando (TV Series)
Tancinha
 1987 O Outro (TV Series)
Edwiges
 1986 Cida, a Gata Roqueira (TV Movie)
Cida
 1985 Roque Santeiro (TV Series)
Ninon
 1981 Viva o Gordo (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Maria Cláudia | Claudia Raia

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cláudia and Edson got married in a buddhist temple in São Paulo. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page