No photo available. Represent Bettina Rae? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,428 this week

Bettina Rae

Bettina Rae was born on October 12, 1973 in Kansas, USA as Bettina Rae Nuss. She is an actress, known for The Witching of Ben Wagner (1990), The Players Club (1998) and Yesterday Today (1992). See full bio »

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1502 people
created 28 Jun 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bettina Rae's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Witching of Ben Wagner
(1990)
The Players Club
(1998)
Yesterday Today
Yesterday Today Actress
(1992)
Family Medical Center
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1998 The Players Club
Vanilla
 1992 Yesterday Today (TV Movie)
 1990 Normal Life (TV Series)
Heather
- Facial Attraction (1990) ... Heather
 1990 The Witching of Ben Wagner (TV Movie)
Regina Radford
 1988 Webster (TV Series)
Linda
- The Election (1988) ... Linda
 1988 Family Medical Center (TV Series)
 1988 Kids Have Rights Too! (Video short)
Fran Billings
 1987 Mr. Belvedere (TV Series)
Girl
- The Mogul (1987) ... Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tina DeLong | Tina Rae
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tina

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
What does she look like now? soozzbrat555
Where is She Now? soozzbrat555
She has a biography page on tv.tome .com soozzbrat555
Discuss Bettina Rae on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page