No photo available. Represent Petar Radenkovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 517,795 this week

Petar Radenkovic

Petar Radenkovic was born on October 1, 1934 in Belgrade, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Precautions Against Fanatics (1969), X + YY: Formel des Bösen (1970) and Der Sport-Spiegel (1963). He is married to Slobodanka. He was previously married to OIga Boric. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petar Radenkovic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 1969 Peter Alexander präsentiert Spezialitäten (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (1969) ... Himself
 1966 Soeben eingetroffen (TV Series)
Himself - Musician
- Episode #2.3 (1966) ... Himself - Musician
 1966 Stars in der Manege (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode #1.6 (1966) ... Himself
 1965 Der Sport-Spiegel (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Unterhaching near Munich, Germany. See more »

Nickname:

Radi See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Petar Radenkovic on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page