No photo available. Represent Jonathan Rechner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 427,581 this week

Jonathan Rechner

Jonathan Rechner was born on April 11, 1972 in Nutley, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for E.C.W. (2006), Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993) and ECW: Anarchy Rulz (2000). He has been married to Christy Stanton since March 21, 2006. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jonathan Rechner? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 25 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
list image
a list of 50 people
created 23 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jonathan Rechner.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2010 Glory by Honor IX (TV Movie)
Ballz Mahoney
 2010 Hardcore Justice (TV Movie)
Kahoneys
 2008 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Balls Mahoney
 2006 ECW One Night Stand (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 2000 ECW: Anarchy Rulz (Video Game)
Balls Mahoney (voice)
 2000 ECW November to Remember 2000 (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 2000 ECW Anarchy Rulz 2000 (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 2000 Extreme Championship Wrestling: Heatwave '00 (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 2000 ECW Hardcore Heaven '00 (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 2000 ECW Living Dangerously '00 (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 1999 ECW November to Remember 1999 (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 1999 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
Balls Mahoney
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Balls Mahoney
 1999 Extreme Championship Wrestling: Heatwave '99 (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 1999 ECW Hardcore Heaven '99 (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 1998 ECW Wrestlepalooza (TV Movie)
Balls Mahoney
 1986 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Xanta Klaus (1995)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Boo Bradley | Abbuda Dein | Xanta Klaus | Balls Mahoney | Abbudah Singh

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has also wrestled for WWF as was known as Xanta Klaus, the evil twin brother of Santa Claus. His hometown at that time was listed as the South Pole. See more »

Trademark:

Trademark move: Ball Breaker (modified Spinebuster) See more »

Nickname:

The Chair Swinging Freak See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Jonathan Rechner on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page