No photo available. Represent Rory B. Quintos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 128,881 this week

Rory B. Quintos

Rory B. Quintos was born on October 31, 1962 in Manila, Philippines. She is a director and assistant director, known for Maria la del Barrio (2011), Kristine (2010) and Maalaala mo kaya (1991). See full bio »

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9099 people
created 26 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rory B. Quintos's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Maria la del Barrio
(2011-2012)
Kristine
Kristine Director
(2010-2011)
Maalaala mo kaya
Maalaala mo kaya Director
(1993-2007)
My Cheating Heart
(2009-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (25 credits)
 2015 Pangako sa'yo (TV Series)
 2014 The Legal Wife (TV Series) (2014)
 2009 Only You (TV Series)
 2007 Ysabella (TV Series)
 1993-2007 Maalaala mo kaya (TV Series) (67 episodes)
- Patalim (2007)
- Bougainvillea (2006)
- Lampara (2006)
- Telebisyon (2005)
- Chinese Garter (2005)
 2005 Dubai
 2004 Krystala (TV Series)
 2003 Darating ang umaga (TV Series)
 2000 Pangako sa 'yo (TV Series)
 2000 Anak
 1997 Esperanza (TV Series)
 1995 Mangarap ka
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rory Quintos
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page