STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 63,253 this week

'Lee' George Quinones


'Lee' George Quinones was born in 1960 in Ponce, Puerto Rico as George Lee Quiñones. He is known for his work on Wild Style (1983), Bomb the System (2002) and Art in the Streets (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent 'Lee' George Quinones? Add or change photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2003 God Has a Rap Sheet
Heroin Addict (as Lee Quinones)
 2001 Acts of Worship
Sammy
 1981 New York Beat Movie
Graffiti Artist
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

George Lee Quinones | Lee Quinones | Raymond Lee George Quinones
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graffiti artist. See more »

Message Boards

Discuss 'Lee' George Quinones on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page